Ackee
New search

9812 Lakewood Dr E, Carmel, IN 46280

Here's 9812 Lakewood Dr E in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,166

Sq Ft

1965

Year Built

$349,800

Assessed Value

9812 Lakewood Dr E

Carmel, IN 46280

LAKEWOOD GARDENS · Section 2

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$349,800

Land Value

$116,300

Land$116,300

33% of total

Improvement Value

$233,500

Improvements$233,500

67% of total

LAKEWOOD GARDENS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$349,900
Median DOM
43 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 740 E 107th Street

    $375,000

    740 E 107th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1168 Shadow Ridge Road

    $310,000

    1168 Shadow Ridge Road

    2bd · 2ba · 1,650 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1645 E 109th Street

    $650,000

    1645 E 109th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,600 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9704 Rialto Trail

    $289,900

    9704 Rialto Trail

    2bd · 2ba · 1,658 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10640 Penn Drive

    $385,000

    10640 Penn Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 1,576 sqft

    Sold May 2026