Ackee
New search

2509 Colony Ct, Carmel, IN 46280

Here's 2509 Colony Ct in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,688

Sq Ft

1962

Year Built

$294,000

Assessed Value

2509 Colony Ct

Carmel, IN 46280

LAKEWOOD GARDENS · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $316,240 in June 2022.

List vs sold

$299,000 listed → $316,240 sold (+$17,240)

Days on market

34

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,688

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.8% over list in 34 days

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$294,000

Land Value

$103,900

Land$103,900

35% of total

Improvement Value

$190,100

Improvements$190,100

65% of total

LAKEWOOD GARDENS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$349,900
Median DOM
43 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 740 E 107th Street

    $375,000

    740 E 107th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9620 Kittrell Drive

    $370,000

    9620 Kittrell Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1168 Shadow Ridge Road

    $310,000

    1168 Shadow Ridge Road

    2bd · 2ba · 1,650 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9704 Rialto Trail

    $289,900

    9704 Rialto Trail

    2bd · 2ba · 1,658 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10640 Penn Drive

    $385,000

    10640 Penn Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 1,576 sqft

    Sold May 2026