Here's 10640 Penn Drive in Carmel, IN 46280. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 28 · 27 more loading.
Recently Sold — 10640 Penn Drive, Carmel, IN 462801 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$400,000
3
3
1,576
1961
0.32
From the listing
Welcome Home! Carmel Schools! Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Ranch Home offering modern style and effortless living. Step inside to beautiful hardwood floors and an open-concept living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The magazine-worthy kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large island with seating, stainless steel appliances, and a versatile adjacent space ideal for a dining area or home workspace. The primary suite includes a private bath, while two additional bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard, all tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Unbeatable location with endless nearby amenities and quick, easy access to I-465 and all points beyond!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$188,500
Land Value
$53,300
28% of total
Improvement Value
$135,200
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$385,000
-$15,000 below list (-3.8%)
May 5, 2026
Dec 26, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$375,000
740 E 107th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026
$370,000
9620 Kittrell Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
1168 Shadow Ridge Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,650 sqft
Sold May 2026
$289,900
9704 Rialto Trail
2bd · 2ba · 1,658 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
10753 Lexington Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,683 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.1% above median for similar nearby sales.