Ackee
New search

9704 Rialto Trail, Carmel, IN 46280

Here's 9704 Rialto Trail in Carmel, IN 46280. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 37 · 36 more loading.

Photo of 9704 Rialto Trail, Carmel, INRecently Sold — 9704 Rialto Trail, Carmel, IN 462801 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$298,900$311,900

Recently Sold
Beds

2

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,658

Built

2001

Acres

0.13

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.1% below list in 175 days
  • Fireplace
  • The Retreat subdivision

From the listing

Move In Perfect! If you have that picky buyer then make sure you show this amazing condo! Priced below the market for the amount of square footage and the total condition. Updates include: HVAC system in 2025, LVP Flooring in the Main Areas, Kitchen Sink and Faucet New Quartz Kitchen Counter Top 2025 New Toilets and Sinks in both Baths New Ceiling Fans New Stairway Carpet Smart Thermostat. This is a large unit with a walk out Balcony. Attached large 2 car garage with inside entry. Fantastic Carmel location close to I 465. Community offers a Pool, Clubhouse, Pickle Ball, Tennis, Basketball, and updated GYM. Walk to the Monon Trail from your home. One of the best buys in Carmel...... POSSESSION AT CLOSING!!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarCeiling VaultedHi-Speed Internet AvailblStorageWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Balcony

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$296,900

Land Value

$66,000

Land$66,000

22% of total

Improvement Value

$230,900

Improvements$230,900

78% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,312
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$289,900

-$22,000 below list (-7.1%)

Closed
May 8, 2026
Listed at
$311,900
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
175 days

Price history

  1. Sold$289,900

    May 8, 2026

  2. Price reduced$299,900 → $298,900

    Nov 24, 2025

  3. Listedat $311,900

    Sep 17, 2025

The Retreat · activity

past 6 months

Sold
9
Median price
$275,000
Median DOM
38 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 740 E 107th Street

    $375,000

    740 E 107th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9620 Kittrell Drive

    $370,000

    9620 Kittrell Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1168 Shadow Ridge Road

    $310,000

    1168 Shadow Ridge Road

    2bd · 2ba · 1,650 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10640 Penn Drive

    $385,000

    10640 Penn Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 1,576 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10753 Lexington Drive

    $380,000

    10753 Lexington Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,683 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.

$310K$385KMedian $375K
$290K

A few places to dig deeper:

The Retreat Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22062916

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m