Ackee
New search

8681 Sommerwood Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 8681 Sommerwood Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,616

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.33

Acres

$519,900

Assessed Value

8681 Sommerwood Dr

Noblesville, IN 46060

SOMMERWOOD · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $247,000 in February 2012.

List vs sold

$268,000 listed → $247,000 sold (−$21,000)

Days on market

171

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,096

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.8% below list in 171 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$519,900

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

17% of total

Improvement Value

$429,900

Improvements$429,900

83% of total

SOMMERWOOD · activity

past 6 months

Sold
7
Median price
$516,000
Median DOM
23 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9025 Buttercup Court

    $637,000

    9025 Buttercup Court

    6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 128 Somerset Court

    $905,000

    128 Somerset Court

    4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12111 Everwood Circle

    $518,000

    12111 Everwood Circle

    5bd · 4ba · 3,360 sqft

    Sold May 2026