Ackee
New search

14726 Rosebud Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 14726 Rosebud Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,651

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.63

Acres

$434,700

Assessed Value

14726 Rosebud Dr

Noblesville, IN 46060

SOMMERWOOD · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $307,500 in March 2018.

List vs sold

$324,900 listed → $307,500 sold (−$17,400)

Days on market

168

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,443

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.4% below list in 168 days

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$434,700

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

21% of total

Improvement Value

$344,700

Improvements$344,700

79% of total

SOMMERWOOD · activity

past 6 months

Sold
7
Median price
$516,000
Median DOM
23 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12030 Linnet Place

    $500,000

    12030 Linnet Place

    5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9025 Buttercup Court

    $637,000

    9025 Buttercup Court

    6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold May 2026