Here's 14694 Rosebud Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 14694 Rosebud Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$515,000$520,000
4
3
3,071
2002
0.37
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this stunning 4 br 2.5 bath home in popular Sommerwood of Noblesville. This home offers comfort, style and space for the whole family. When you enter this home, you walk in with 9 ft ceilings and vinyl plank flooring throughout with an open concept layout making it ideal for entertaining and relaxing. The spacious kitchen boasts a center island, breakfast bar, granite counter tops, stainless appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. Upstairs, the master suite is a true retreat, featuring cathedral ceilings, walk in closet, and a luxurious ensuite bath with double sinks, garden tub, and separate walk-in tiled shower. The finished basement offers flexible space for a rec room, home gym, theater room-whatever fits your lifestyle best. Finish off by stepping outside to enjoy the screened-in porch and backyard patio, perfect for watching the family play on your private basketball court in the oversized backyard. This home is perfectly located on the Nickle Plate Trail for walking or working out, which includes a private neighborhood entrance. All of this located in close proximity to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment within the Fishers-Noblesville area.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$409,000
Land Value
$90,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$319,000
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$503,000
-$17,000 below list (-3.3%)
Mar 13, 2026
Jan 28, 2026
Nov 13, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.0% above median for similar nearby sales.