Here's 128 Somerset Court in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
74 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Recently Sold — 128 Somerset Court, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 74Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$849,900
4
5
5,572
1995
1.44
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with Ackee15 rooms · 74 photos
From the listing
Stunning custom home that truly shows like new, offering nearly 5600 square feet of beautifully updated living space on a picturesque 1.44-acre lot with mature trees and a peaceful creek backdrop. Located in a desirable neighborhood of custom homes on spacious lots, this property combines high-end finishes, privacy, and an unbeatable location near downtown Noblesville and the Nickel Plate Trail. Inside, you'll immediately notice the extensive updates and quality craftsmanship throughout, including gorgeous refinished hardwood floors, custom tile flooring, and newer carpet across the home. The impressive great room features soaring 18-foot ceilings and a dramatic coffered ceiling, creating a bright and elegant centerpiece for everyday living and entertaining. The main-level primary suite offers a private retreat with its own cozy fireplace and spa-like bathroom, highlighted by beautiful tile flooring and an oversized walk-in shower. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper with upgraded appliances, a large pantry, and a sunny breakfast nook-the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee while overlooking the backyard and surrounding nature. Working from home is easy with a main-leve…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$664,400
Land Value
$111,200
17% of total
Improvement Value
$553,200
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$905,000
+$55,100 over list (6.5%)
May 5, 2026
Apr 9, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$435,000
15316 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 4ba · 4,290 sqft
Sold May 2026
$822,015
14383 Hidden Lakes Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,140 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$1,200,000
11086 Golden Bear Way
5bd · 5ba · 6,491 sqft
Sold Sep 2023
$724,990
14319 Hidden Lakes Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,134 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$524,999
1125 N 12th Street
5bd · 4ba · 4,130 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% above median for similar nearby sales.