Here's 9972 Woods Edge Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 78 · 77 more loading.
Sold — 9972 Woods Edge Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$625,000
4
4
3,873
1995
0.34
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
VERY FEW homes come up for sale in Windermere's Woods Edge & when they do, THEY SELL FAST! This LOVINGLY MAINTAINED home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, FINISHED BASEMENT & GORGEOUS PRIVATE/FENCED-IN BACKYARD w/SOARING TREES! The lawn irrigation system keeps the manicured grass green & the owner keeps a SPOTLESS interior! MAIN LEVEL offers a large den w/custom built-in shelving, elegant dining rm just steps away from the kitchen, spacious great rm w/wall of windows, stunning views, gas fireplace & open to a fully equipped kitchen, featuring a planning desk, granite counters, large breakfast bar, pantry, SS appliances & nook w/access to an exterior deck. The main level also includes a half bath, laundry rm & mud rm leading to a spacious/finished/XL 3 CAR GARAGE w/service door, pull down attic stairs (great storage) & windows for natural lighting! THE UPPER LEVEL features 4 spacious bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms. The expansive owners suite boasts a tray ceiling, HUGE WI closet & UPDATED SPA BATHROOM w/dual vanities, garden tub, XL WI shower & HEATED TILE FLOOR! The FINISHED BASEMENT includes a cozy family rm w/window, wet bar, FULL BATHROOM, exercise rm, rec area (currently used as a hom…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$545,200
Land Value
$93,200
17% of total
Improvement Value
$452,000
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$625,000
Dec 22, 2025
Sep 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% above median for similar nearby sales.