Ackee
New search

14446 Chapelwood Lane, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 14446 Chapelwood Lane in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.

Photo of 14446 Chapelwood Lane, Fishers, INRecently Sold — 14446 Chapelwood Lane, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$434,900$444,500

Recently Sold
Beds

4

Baths

4

Sq ft

3,258

Built

2003

Acres

0.17

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% below list in 98 days
  • Spa / hot tub
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (986 sqft)
  • Geist Overlook subdivision

From the listing

This home is move-in ready with two coats of new Sherwin-Williams interior wall, trim, and door paint, and exterior trim paint throughout! The home features four bedrooms, three full and one-half baths, and a full-finished basement. It is located in the highly sought-after Geist Overlook neighborhood! This is a fabulous Fisher's location, minutes from shopping, and featuring Hamilton Southeastern Schools! The yard is incredibly landscaped, and you can enjoy outdoor living on the refinished deck with an adjacent hot tub, a great area for entertaining in the private rear yard. The main level features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a spacious kitchen with a large island, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the warmth and ambiance of the gas log family room fireplace. The primary suite includes a vaulted ceiling and an en-suite bath with a double sink vanity, walk-in shower, and a large oval tub. Generous-sized bedrooms throughout, all with like-new carpeting. The basement has a full bath, a wet bar, a pool table, and a theater area. Additional perks include a four-foot garage bump-out, new light fixtures, a security system, a transferable lifeti…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarCeiling VaultedKitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wet Bar

Exterior

Sprinkler System

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$403,700

Land Value

$63,900

Land$63,900

16% of total

Improvement Value

$339,800

Improvements$339,800

84% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,616

This home has sold:

Sold

$430,000

-$14,500 below list (-3.3%)

Closed
May 15, 2026
Listed at
$444,500
Sold
5 days ago
Sold in
98 days

Price history

  1. Sold$430,000

    May 15, 2026

  2. Price reduced$439,900 → $434,900

    Mar 12, 2026

  3. Listedat $444,500

    Jan 7, 2026

Geist Overlook · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$430,000
Median DOM
31 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12880 Oxbridge Place

    $430,000

    12880 Oxbridge Place

    3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14475 Milton Road

    $459,000

    14475 Milton Road

    4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9754 Junction Station

    $472,000

    9754 Junction Station

    3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12441 Bradford Court

    $845,000

    12441 Bradford Court

    4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$845KMedian $459K
$430K

A few places to dig deeper:

Geist Overlook Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22078972

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m