Here's 12441 Bradford Court in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 107 · 106 more loading.
Recently Sold — 12441 Bradford Court, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$850,000
4
4
3,311
1995
1.26
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Magnificent CUSTOM home in COUNTRY CLUB neighborhood HAMILTON PROPER with 1.27 ACRE DOUBLE HOMESITE!! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers a MAIN FLOOR OWNERS SUITE, open floor plan & UPDATES GALORE! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, large great rm w/gas fireplace, elegant dining rm, stately office with built-in cabinetry & glass doors, BRAND NEW KITCHEN w/SS appliances, pantry, nook & access to a brand new TREX deck. The large main floor owners suite features a cathedral ceiling & access the spacious deck + screened-in porch with cathedral wood ceiling. The owners private bathroom offers a soaring ceiling, separate tile shower and garden tub and dual vanities + XL walk-in closet. The main level also includes two secondary bedroom with Jack and Jill bathroom & laundry room. The upper level boasts a 4th bedroom (or 2nd office, exercise room, craft room & more). A FULL UNFINISHED BASEMENT includes 9' ceilings, a full bathroom rough-in, daylight window & space for a bedroom, exercise room, family room, bar area, billiards room & still plenty of space for storage. Gorgeous wooded homesite with a natural backdrop & plenty of space for a swimming room! Updates since 2024 include…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$714,600
Land Value
$122,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$592,600
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$845,000
-$5,000 below list (-0.6%)
May 15, 2026
Apr 14, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 84% above median for similar nearby sales.