Here's 9969 Estep Dr in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,671
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.22
Acres
$386,600
Assessed Value
9969 Estep Dr
Carmel, IN 46280
WALDEN POND · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $319,000 in February 2022.
List vs sold
$319,000 listed → $319,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
34
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,671
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$386,600
Land Value
$98,200
25% of total
Improvement Value
$288,400
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$375,000
740 E 107th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026
$370,000
9620 Kittrell Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
1168 Shadow Ridge Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,650 sqft
Sold May 2026
$289,900
9704 Rialto Trail
2bd · 2ba · 1,658 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
10640 Penn Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,576 sqft
Sold May 2026