Here's 9932 Woods Edge Dr in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,865
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.34
Acres
$461,000
Assessed Value
9932 Woods Edge Dr
Fishers, IN 46037
WOODS EDGE AT WINDERMERE · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $350,000 in June 2022.
List vs sold
$350,000 listed → $350,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
59
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,666
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$461,000
Land Value
$93,200
20% of total
Improvement Value
$367,800
80% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026