Ackee
New search

9925 Hamblin Ct, Carmel, IN 46280

Here's 9925 Hamblin Ct in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,767

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

0.20

Acres

$376,000

Assessed Value

9925 Hamblin Ct

Carmel, IN 46280

WALDEN POND · Section 2

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$376,000

Land Value

$94,700

Land$94,700

25% of total

Improvement Value

$281,300

Improvements$281,300

75% of total

WALDEN POND · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$457,900
Median DOM
18 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 740 E 107th Street

    $375,000

    740 E 107th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9620 Kittrell Drive

    $370,000

    9620 Kittrell Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1168 Shadow Ridge Road

    $310,000

    1168 Shadow Ridge Road

    2bd · 2ba · 1,650 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9704 Rialto Trail

    $289,900

    9704 Rialto Trail

    2bd · 2ba · 1,658 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10640 Penn Drive

    $385,000

    10640 Penn Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 1,576 sqft

    Sold May 2026