Ackee
New search

9845 Haverstick Rd, Carmel, IN 46280

Here's 9845 Haverstick Rd in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,204

Sq Ft

1958

Year Built

$263,200

Assessed Value

9845 Haverstick Rd

Carmel, IN 46280

LAKEWOOD GARDENS · Section 1

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$263,200

Land Value

$103,900

Land$103,900

39% of total

Improvement Value

$159,300

Improvements$159,300

61% of total

LAKEWOOD GARDENS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$349,900
Median DOM
43 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9620 Kittrell Drive

    $370,000

    9620 Kittrell Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1144 Falcon Ridge

    $225,000

    1144 Falcon Ridge

    1bd · 1ba · 1,010 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1463 Shadow Ridge Road

    $311,500

    1463 Shadow Ridge Road

    2bd · 2ba · 1,446 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 10188 N College Avenue

    $372,500

    10188 N College Avenue

    3bd · 2ba · 1,518 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1830 E 109th Street

    $412,000

    1830 E 109th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,552 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026