Here's 10188 N College Avenue in Carmel, IN 46280. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 10188 N College Avenue, Carmel, IN 462801 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$375,000
3
2
1,518
1955
0.3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Wow! Tons of updates in this 3bd2ba ranch on great lot in Carmel Schools! Great open floorplan, 2nd family room, nice master suite, high end updates throughout. Recent updates within last few years include: roof, windows, hvac, electric, plumbing, floors, cabinets, quartz, appliances, paint, fixtures, and the list goes on and on!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$275,000
Land Value
$98,100
36% of total
Improvement Value
$176,900
64% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$372,500
-$2,500 below list (-0.7%)
Apr 3, 2026
Mar 13, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$375,000
740 E 107th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026
$370,000
9620 Kittrell Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
1168 Shadow Ridge Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,650 sqft
Sold May 2026
$289,900
9704 Rialto Trail
2bd · 2ba · 1,658 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
10640 Penn Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,576 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.