Ackee
New search

8802 Woodstock Way, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 8802 Woodstock Way in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,956

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.34

Acres

$581,300

Assessed Value

8802 Woodstock Way

Fishers, IN 46037

COVINGTON GROVE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $370,000 in August 2017.

List vs sold

$425,000 listed → $370,000 sold (−$55,000)

Days on market

276

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,741

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 13% below list in 276 days
  • 3-car garage

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$581,300

Land Value

$124,000

Land$124,000

21% of total

Improvement Value

$457,300

Improvements$457,300

79% of total

COVINGTON GROVE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$664,983
Median DOM
1 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12880 Oxbridge Place

    $430,000

    12880 Oxbridge Place

    3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12441 Bradford Court

    $845,000

    12441 Bradford Court

    4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14446 Chapelwood Lane

    $430,000

    14446 Chapelwood Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9725 Covington Boulevard

    $500,000

    9725 Covington Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft

    Sold May 2026