Here's 23109 Sonoma Ln in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,183
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
1.93
Acres
$1,082,700
Assessed Value
23109 Sonoma Ln
Cicero, IN 46034
VINTAGE WOODS
Last seen on the market
Sold for $657,000 in November 2016.
List vs sold
$674,000 listed → $657,000 sold (−$17,000)
Days on market
111
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,502
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,082,700
Land Value
$196,500
18% of total
Improvement Value
$886,200
82% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,000,000
6680 Napa Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,406 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$895,000
1055 Bear Cub Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,104 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$1,015,000
1105 Cape Coral Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,598 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$1,190,000
22640 Crooked Beak Circle
5bd · 5ba · 5,478 sqft
Sold Nov 2025
$849,900
1628 W Port Court
4bd · 5ba · 3,656 sqft
Sold Oct 2025