Here's 1055 Bear Cub Drive in Cicero, IN 46034. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 55 · 54 more loading.
Sold — 1055 Bear Cub Drive, Cicero, IN 460341 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$920,000$949,000
4
4
4,104
2000
2.56
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to your Forever Home! Show stopping custom home features 4 bedrooms & 4 full baths with a gorgeous in-ground pool with all new heat pump, filter, liner & cover. Step out from your walk out basement to your own serene 2.56 acre private lot located in desirable estate-style Bear Slide community. If you desire outdoor entertaining or a large relaxing space look no farther, high-end professional landscaping surrounds the in-ground pool and a separate aggregate paver patio with built-in fire pit. Enjoy all of this beauty sitting on your absolutely breath taking brand new two tier Trex deck! Other amazing features include but are not limited to new windows, basement built-ins, window bench cover, 9 foot ceilings, recessed lighting, granite countertops, solid hardwood floors, 2 fireplaces, 3 car garage and newer roof, HVAC and well pump. Add a wooden area around your own creek and the only thing left to do it call it home!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$829,800
Land Value
$162,400
20% of total
Improvement Value
$667,400
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$895,000
-$54,000 below list (-5.7%)
Mar 2, 2026
Jan 5, 2026
Oct 5, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
4215 E 236th Street
5bd · 3ba · 3,024 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$1,000,000
600 Lakeview Lane
3bd · 3ba · 3,517 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$849,900
1628 W Port Court
4bd · 5ba · 3,656 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
$450,000
221 Common Loon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,030 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 60% above median for similar nearby sales.