Here's 23104 Sonoma Lane in Cicero, IN 46034, listed at $969,000.
57 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 23104 Sonoma Lane, Cicero, IN 460341 / 57Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$969,000$985,000
4
6
4,871
2002
1.64
AI-curated highlights
For Sale — 23104 Sonoma Lane, Cicero, IN 46034"Bright updated kitchen with cherry cabinetry and stainless appliances."
For Sale — 23104 Sonoma Lane, Cicero, IN 46034"Spacious primary bath with double vanity and granite counters."
For Sale — 23104 Sonoma Lane, Cicero, IN 46034"Spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom."
For Sale — 23104 Sonoma Lane, Cicero, IN 46034"Bright contemporary living room with expansive windows and refined finishes."
For Sale — 23104 Sonoma Lane, Cicero, IN 46034"Bright family room with fireplace and expansive windows."
For Sale — 23104 Sonoma Lane, Cicero, IN 46034"Bright dining room with expansive forest views and natural light."
20 rooms · 57 photos
About this home
Luxury 5-bedroom home on 1.64 wooded acres with finished entertainment basement, radiant heating, and fresh updates. Minutes from golf and Morse Reservoir.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$780,800
Land Value
$182,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$598,800
77% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $969,000
$5,674/mo
≈ $5,157 principal & interest · $517 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $193,800 on a loan of $775,200.
Apr 22, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,000,000
6680 Napa Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,406 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$895,000
1055 Bear Cub Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,104 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$1,015,000
1105 Cape Coral Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,598 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$1,000,000
600 Lakeview Lane
3bd · 3ba · 3,517 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.