Here's 16310 Nightshore Lane in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 62 · 61 more loading.
Sold — 16310 Nightshore Lane, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$875,000
4
4
3,948
2018
0.34
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Stunning home with resort-style backyard in Piper Glen! Built in 2018, this four-bedroom home combines timeless elegance with modern functionality. A dedicated main floor office with custom built-ins and French doors provide the perfect work-from-home space, while a formal dining room sets the stage for elegant entertaining. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen featuring a massive center island and adjoining eat-in area. The two-story great room is anchored by a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite is a true sanctuary, complete with a cozy sitting area, and an ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower along with his-and-hers walk-in closets. There are three additional bedrooms upstairs including one with a private bath and two that share a Jack-and-Jill bath. The updated, customized laundry room is conveniently located on the second floor near all the bedrooms. Additional highlights include a large rec room downstairs, a three-car garage and a full unfinished basement offering endless potential - add a home gym, media room, additional bedroom, or extra living space…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$773,700
Land Value
$178,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$595,700
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$850,000
-$25,000 below list (-2.9%)
Aug 11, 2025
Jun 19, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 85% above median for similar nearby sales.