Here's 15732 Malta Way in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 100 · 99 more loading.
Sold — 15732 Malta Way, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$625,000
4
4
4,418
2020
0.33
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Fishers cleanest, most immaculate home on the market today! OBSESSIVELY MAINTAINED since completion & PERFECT! This home offers an open & spacious floorplan, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, WALKOUT FINISHED BASEMENT, 3 car garage & a PICTURESQUE HOMESITE, backing up to a drylands preserve! The main level features upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring, a large & inviting great rm w/gas fireplace & stone hearth + open to a fully equipped gourmet kitchen w/SS appliances, a gas cooktop, DOUBLE OVENS, 42" upper cabinets, 8' island, WI pantry & nook that offers access to an inviting 14x13' screened-in porch! The 17' owners suite includes a tray ceiling, wall of windows w/gorgeous views & the luxurious spa bath features a tile floor, dual bowl vanity, large WI shower & a 12x7' CUSTOM WI CLOSET w/access to the laundry rm! The two main level secondary bedrooms are huge - 13x13' + 13x12' & SHARE A JACK & JILL FULL BATHROOM. A half bathroom is conveniently located on the main level & a mud rm leads to the spacious & finished THREE CAR GARAGE! The lower level will not be a let down in this home, featuring a lovely family rm, stately office, huge rec area, play rm, 15x11' 4th bedroom, full bathroom & a 3…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$575,000
Land Value
$102,500
18% of total
Improvement Value
$472,500
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$600,000
-$25,000 below list (-4.0%)
Nov 10, 2025
Oct 2, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.