Ackee
New search

15633 Buxton Dr, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 15633 Buxton Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,218

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$497,100

Assessed Value

15633 Buxton Dr

Westfield, IN 46074

OAK RIDGE CROSSING

Last seen on the market

Sold for $248,000 in August 2011.

List vs sold

$257,900 listed → $248,000 sold (−$9,900)

Days on market

149

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,218

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.8% below list in 149 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$497,100

Land Value

$95,100

Land$95,100

19% of total

Improvement Value

$402,000

Improvements$402,000

81% of total

OAK RIDGE CROSSING · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$569,900
Median DOM
54 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 801 Birch Street

    $450,000

    801 Birch Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 494 Faudree Drive

    $493,000

    494 Faudree Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15147 Brownspring Drive

    $450,000

    15147 Brownspring Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3728 Railhead Avenue

    $486,000

    3728 Railhead Avenue

    4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft

    Sold May 2026