Here's 15646 Buxton Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,320
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.37
Acres
$552,000
Assessed Value
15646 Buxton Dr
Westfield, IN 46074
OAK RIDGE CROSSING
Last seen on the market
Sold for $360,000 in May 2015.
List vs sold
$374,900 listed → $360,000 sold (−$14,900)
Days on market
38
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,277
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$552,000
Land Value
$96,900
18% of total
Improvement Value
$455,100
82% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026