Here's 15147 Brownspring Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 48 · 47 more loading.
Recently Sold — 15147 Brownspring Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$460,000$525,000
3
3
2,462
2020
0.27
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Upgrades Galore! This beautiful home has been updated & offers 3 bedrooms (Optional 4th), 3 bathrooms, loft, office, & nearly 1/3 acre with an invisible fence. Walk into this home with an ideal floorplan, notice the high ceilings, natural light, vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level, & neutral colors. You are welcomed by a large foyer & the sunny office. The kitchen is newly remodeled with quartz countertops, gorgeous backsplash, lighting, & all stainless steel appliances stay. There is a large island in the kitchen with seating for 4! Large pantry is a walk-in, right next to the kitchen. The breakfast room is conveniently located next to the kitchen. The great room is spacious, sunny, & has a gas fireplace for cozy nights! The mudroom is functional with hooks, detailed paneling, & beautiful trim. Laundry is located upstairs, new cabinet, shiplap detailing & open shelving. The washer & dryer stay. The loft is open, notice the new accent wall for style & depth: it's currently used as a music/hang out room. The loft can easily be converted to a 4th bedroom if needed, so there is room to grow. The primary suite is large, trey ceiling, sitting area, the ensuite has double sink…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$435,400
Land Value
$93,200
21% of total
Improvement Value
$342,200
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$450,000
-$75,000 below list (-14.3%)
May 15, 2026
Feb 24, 2026
Oct 20, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.