Here's 14662 Woodstone Circle in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 14662 Woodstone Circle, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$750,000
4
4
4,447
2013
0.35
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the prestigious Thorpe Creek neighborhood, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers timeless style, thoughtful upgrades, and exceptional functionality. The main level showcases recently updated engineered hardwood floors, a grand two-story family room filled with natural light, and a dedicated home office framed by elegant French doors. A formal dining room adds a touch of sophistication, while the open-concept kitchen and living areas create a welcoming atmosphere ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a walk-in closet, a spa-like bath with double vanities, a garden tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized with ample storage throughout the home. The finished basement expands your living space with a large rec area, full bath, wet bar, and a versatile flex room-perfect for a home gym, guest suite, or play room. Step outside to a professionally designed backyard oasis complete with a custom paver patio and built-in fire pit, ideal for hosting friends or relaxing under the stars. In addition, you'll enjoy access to top-ti…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$685,100
Land Value
$168,700
25% of total
Improvement Value
$516,400
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$760,000
+$10,000 over list (1.3%)
Jul 11, 2025
Jun 7, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% above median for similar nearby sales.