Here's 14211 Monarchy Lane in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 38 · 37 more loading.
Recently Sold — 14211 Monarchy Lane, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$535,000
4
4
3,909
2003
0.25
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This exceptionally well-maintained two-owner home in Fishers backs to a serene nature preserve and offers convenient access to the scenic Geist-Greenway. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom home welcomes you with a soaring entry and a private office featuring custom built-ins. The main level features engineered hardwood flooring, fresh paint, a striking new staircase and a kitchen equipped with premium appliances. Numerous thoughtful upgrades throughout the home, including remodeled bathrooms, create a move-in ready experience. The finished basement, featuring nine-foot ceilings, expands the living space and is ideal for entertaining. It includes a large recreation room with a bar, a full bathroom and a private guest room with a custom Murphy bed. Outdoor living shines with a backyard designed for relaxing and entertaining, complete with a pergola-covered deck, stamped concrete patio, a built-in gas line for the firepit and built-in grill. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage with epoxy floors and a dedicated heating unit perfect for Indiana winters. Located on a shared cul-de-sac featuring a professionally striped pickleball court, this home offers a unique blend of privacy…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$480,500
Land Value
$73,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$407,500
85% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$580,000
+$45,000 over list (8.4%)
Apr 30, 2026
Mar 20, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.