Here's 14196 Helen Dr in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,322
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$786,000
Assessed Value
14196 Helen Dr
Carmel, IN 46074
TROY ESTATES
Last seen on the market
Sold for $788,995 in January 2023.
List vs sold
$849,775 listed → $788,995 sold (−$60,780)
Days on market
213
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
5,010
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$786,000
Land Value
$201,800
26% of total
Improvement Value
$584,200
74% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026