Here's 14142 Kodiak Drive in Carmel, IN 46074, listed at $950,000.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 14142 Kodiak Drive, Carmel, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$950,000
5
6
5,282
2023
0.34
Here's what I think this home is worth:
From the listing
Welcome to Troy Estates, Carmel's newest neighborhood w/ only 39 sites; 6 miles from Carmel City Center, residents will enjoy a performing arts theater, an outdoor amphitheater, a performance hall & 1 million square feet of boutique, dining, residence, hotel & office space. The premium home by Lennar features a Large Kitchen Island w/generous seating area, 2-Story Eating Area, Butler's Pantry & Walk-in Pantry. The family room, kitchen & dining room flow together seamlessly. A main floor bed w/ private bathroom is great for guests. 2nd floor- the Owners Suite offers a private Retreat Area when you need to relax & a secondary bedroom suite & loft. 3 Car Side Load + Finished Basement & Bath. Many updates since recently built including: custom blinds/shades ($4,574), New irrigation system ($8,000), New rod iron fence ($7,245.00), New custom interior lighting ($4,244), New LG Washer and Dryer included ($1,500), upgraded closet storage system in MB and other bedrooms ($5,265), Water softener and purification system ($1,978,48) and much more. This house is better than new.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$810,600
Land Value
$227,100
28% of total
Improvement Value
$583,500
72% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $950,000
$5,918/mo
≈ $5,056 principal & interest · $749 tax · $113 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $190,000 on a loan of $760,000.
Apr 29, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.