Here's 14152 Kodiak Dr in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,213
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.34
Acres
$814,700
Assessed Value
14152 Kodiak Dr
Carmel, IN 46074
TROY ESTATES
Last seen on the market
Sold for $839,000 in February 2024.
List vs sold
$860,000 listed → $839,000 sold (−$21,000)
Days on market
180
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,862
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$814,700
Land Value
$209,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$605,700
74% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026