Ackee
New search

13993 Royalwood Dr, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 13993 Royalwood Dr in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,639

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.35

Acres

$430,000

Assessed Value

13993 Royalwood Dr

Fishers, IN 46037

ROYALWOOD · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $307,500 in June 2019.

List vs sold

$315,000 listed → $307,500 sold (−$7,500)

Days on market

46

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,812

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.4% below list in 46 days

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$430,000

Land Value

$73,000

Land$73,000

17% of total

Improvement Value

$357,000

Improvements$357,000

83% of total

ROYALWOOD · activity

past 6 months

Sold
7
Median price
$330,000
Median DOM
26 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12880 Oxbridge Place

    $430,000

    12880 Oxbridge Place

    3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14475 Milton Road

    $459,000

    14475 Milton Road

    4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12441 Bradford Court

    $845,000

    12441 Bradford Court

    4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14446 Chapelwood Lane

    $430,000

    14446 Chapelwood Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft

    Sold May 2026