Here's 13128 Glenside Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 48 · 47 more loading.
Sold — 13128 Glenside Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$499,000
4
4
4,172
2007
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautifully maintained four-bedroom home in the highly sought after Tanglewood neighborhood. From the inviting covered front porch, step inside to a bright two-story foyer that sets the tone for the rest of this stunning residence. Just off the entry, a private main-level office with double doors provides the perfect space for work or study. The spacious great room features a cozy gas fireplace-ideal for relaxing evenings-and flows effortlessly into the eat-in kitchen. Here you'll find pristine white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and plenty of space for casual dining. For special occasions, enjoy meals in the formal dining room. Throughout the interior, fresh new paint adds a bright, move-in-ready feel. Essential systems have also been updated within the past three years, including a tankless gas water heater, furnace, A/C, and sump pump. The main-level laundry room comes equipped with a washer and dryer. Upstairs, retreat to the expansive primary suite featuring vaulted ceilings and a spacious walk-in closet. The en-suite bath offers a spa-like experience with a relaxing garden tub, double sinks, and a separate shower. Three additional bedr…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$485,500
Land Value
$93,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$392,500
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$489,000
-$10,000 below list (-2.0%)
Dec 1, 2025
Oct 15, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.2% below median for similar nearby sales.