Here's 12994 Dekoven Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 47 · 46 more loading.
Sold — 12994 Dekoven Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$499,500$549,999
5
5
4,312
2005
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautiful 5-Bedroom Home in Fishers, IN - Updated and move-in ready. Located in the highly sought-after Hamilton Southeastern School District, this spacious and updated home offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a prime location directly across from the neighborhood pool. Step inside to discover a main-level bedroom with an attached full bath-perfect for guests or multigenerational living. The luxurious primary suite features a spa-like bathroom with double sinks, an oversized shower, and an impressive 7.5' x 20' walk-in closet. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace in the family room, cook in the updated kitchen, and host gatherings with ease in this well-designed layout. Additional highlights include: New roof (2024) New HVAC system (2021) Renovated bathrooms Fenced backyard for privacy and pets Conveniently located near Hamilton Town Center, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This home truly has it all-space, style, and a fantastic location. Don't miss this one! Schedule your showing today.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$461,500
Land Value
$93,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$368,500
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$465,000
-$84,999 below list (-15.5%)
Dec 5, 2025
Oct 22, 2025
Jun 3, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.