Ackee
New search

12992 Minden Drive, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 12992 Minden Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 46 · 45 more loading.

Photo of 12992 Minden Drive, Fishers, INRecently Sold — 12992 Minden Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$575,000

Recently Sold
Beds

5

Baths

4

Sq ft

4,169

Built

2011

Acres

0.21

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.9% over list in 5 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,296 sqft)
  • Saxony subdivision

From the listing

Tucked into the highly sought-after Saxony community in Fishers, Indiana, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of flexible space, thoughtful updates, and a lifestyle you'll love. Enjoy the convenience of walkable amenities including a community pool, 2 playgrounds, Witten Park, trails, and local favorites like Saxony Pizzeria & Boom Town Donuts-and just minutes from top-rated Hamilton Southeastern schools, dining, and shopping. Inside, a bright and open floor plan creates a welcoming, move-in ready feel, enhanced by meaningful updates throughout. Recent improvements include main-level carpet (2020), brand-new staircase & upper-level carpet (March 2026), updated lighting, and fresh upper-level paint (March 2026). The kitchen is well-appointed with newer appliances, including refrigerator (March 2026), dishwasher (November 2024), and microwave (February 2024). The finished basement adds exceptional versatility with an additional bedroom, full bath, and plumbing in place for a future full bar, ideal for entertaining, guests, or multi-generational living. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms are paired with the convenience of a second-level laundry room. S…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Breakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesTray Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerPaddle FanWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Fire PitSprinkler System

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$470,600

Land Value

$88,800

Land$88,800

19% of total

Improvement Value

$381,800

Improvements$381,800

81% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$5,286
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$580,042

+$5,042 over list (0.9%)

Closed
May 13, 2026
Listed at
$575,000
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
5 days

Price history

  1. Sold$580,042

    May 13, 2026

  2. Listedat $575,000

    Mar 19, 2026

Saxony · activity

past 6 months

Sold
12
Median price
$425,000
Median DOM
61 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12441 Bradford Court

    $845,000

    12441 Bradford Court

    4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10703 Club Chase

    $1,350,000

    10703 Club Chase

    5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14446 Chapelwood Lane

    $430,000

    14446 Chapelwood Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9725 Covington Boulevard

    $500,000

    9725 Covington Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$1.4MMedian $500K
$580K

A few places to dig deeper:

Saxony Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22087784

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m