Here's 12991 Pennington Road in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 12991 Pennington Road, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$549,000$599,500
4
5
4,339
2014
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautifully Maintained Home in the Desirable Saxony Neighborhood Step into this stunning home located in the highly sought-after Saxony neighborhood, where charm, comfort, and modern living come together seamlessly. This well-maintained residence is truly move-in ready, boasting fresh paint throughout and an inviting layout designed for both functionality and style. The main floor features a spacious primary bedroom suite, offering the convenience of main-level living with a private retreat-like feel. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, thoughtfully designed with a Jack & Jill bathroom, providing both privacy and accessibility. At the heart of the home, the chef's kitchen is sure to impress with its large center island topped with elegant granite countertops, abundant counter space, and a stylish tile backsplash that adds a touch of sophistication. Whether you're preparing meals for family or entertaining guests, this kitchen offers both beauty and practicality. This home has been exceptionally maintained, ensuring that you can move in with peace of mind. Every detail has been thoughtfully considered to create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. From the open …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$528,900
Land Value
$85,600
16% of total
Improvement Value
$443,300
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$548,000
-$51,500 below list (-8.6%)
May 16, 2025
Apr 11, 2025
Feb 21, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.6% above median for similar nearby sales.