Here's 12931 Girvan Way in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
46 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 12931 Girvan Way, Fishers, IN 460371 / 46Quick read on the numbers:
$699,900
4
3
4,552
2018
0.32
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this stunning 4-bed, 3-full bath ranch home in coveted Turnberry that epitomizes luxury living. The open layout creates a seamless flow throughout the home, showcasing the grandeur of the property from the moment you step inside. The heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen, is a chef's dream, featuring waterfall quartz countertops, upgraded cabinets, a huge island, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, water purification system and double oven that flows into the great room complete with a cozy stone gas fireplace. The morning room with a vaulted ceiling offers breathtaking views of the inground pool and tranquil pond, creating a serene and picturesque setting for everyday casual dining. For special occasions, the formal dining room provides the perfect space for formal entertaining. The updated baths boast luxury finishes, adding a touch of elegance to this already impressive home. An entertainer's paradise awaits in the full finished lower level offering a media room, surround sound, wet bar, office, 4th bedroom & a full bath that provides endless opportunities for relaxation, recreation. Step outside to the Trex deck, patio, inground pool and outdoor kitchen wi…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$589,800
Land Value
$120,900
20% of total
Improvement Value
$468,900
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$670,000
-$29,900 below list (-4.3%)
Jul 8, 2024
May 30, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% above median for similar nearby sales.