Here's 12864 End Zone Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$310,000
5
4
3,363
2003
0.32
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Huge 5 bedroom 3 full bath 3 car garage home! Located in the Bristols neighborhood this home is perfectly located between both HSE/Fishers High Schools and Hamilton Town Center. Fully remodeled and updated, this home features brand new everything! New carpet and hardwood flooring. New stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and backsplash. Brand new 95% efficient furnace, A/C and water heater. Electrical and plumbing lines are run in basement making finishing the basement much easier.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$458,400
Land Value
$85,100
19% of total
Improvement Value
$373,300
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$295,000
-$15,000 below list (-4.8%)
Mar 30, 2017
Feb 23, 2017
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% below median for similar nearby sales.