Here's 12720 Mojave Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.
Sold — 12720 Mojave Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$513,322
4
4
3,774
2003
0.32
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome home to this inviting corner lot tucked just off Brooks School Road and 116th Street, close to Geist Reservoir with easy access to I-69. There are 4 bedrooms along with 2 full and 2 half baths. The finished basement adds room for entertainment as it is complete with a bar, a half bath, and plenty of room to enjoy time together. The main floor was updated in 2022 with a refreshed kitchen, KitchenAid appliances, and new vinyl plank flooring. Other notable features include: Anderson windows, a battery backup sump pump, 2020 roof, 2022 AC unit, a newer driveway and sidewalk, and a full Ring camera system offer peace of mind for the next owner. This is a home that has been cared for and enjoyed, in a place that makes everyday life feel a little easier. It is ready for its next chapter!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$444,100
Land Value
$70,900
16% of total
Improvement Value
$373,200
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$500,000
-$13,322 below list (-2.6%)
Mar 4, 2026
Nov 24, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.8% above median for similar nearby sales.