Here's 12623 Tidecrest Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 12623 Tidecrest Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$699,900$799,000
4
4
4,077
2020
0.32
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Located at 12623 Tidecrest DR, FISHERS, IN, this attractive single-family residence in Hamilton County with over 4000 square feet of finished space presents an exceptional opportunity for a family to live in sought out Piper Glen. This property, built in 2020, offers an inviting atmosphere highlighted by a 2 story great room flooded with natural light with a captivating stone fireplace as your focal point. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring a gourmet kitchen with double ovens , gas range and complemented by a large kitchen island with lots of room for family to sit at the kitchen bar. A wall chimney range hood sits above the stovetop with a backsplash adding a touch of elegance. The window lined breakfast nook overlooks a beautiful private backyard with stamped concrete patio and gas firepit for family gatherings on a nice crisp fall evening . The primary bedroom is a private retreat, enhanced by a tray ceiling, while the primary bathroom offers a spa-like experience with a tiled walk-in shower, garden tub and a double vanity. The completed finished basement with double doors for privacy /sound proof, provides an ideal spot for entertaining guests. Sit up at the bar , w…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$672,000
Land Value
$175,100
26% of total
Improvement Value
$496,900
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$695,000
-$104,000 below list (-13.0%)
Jan 23, 2026
Nov 14, 2025
Sep 12, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 39% above median for similar nearby sales.