Ackee
New search

12611 Duval Dr, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 12611 Duval Dr in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,375

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.34

Acres

$561,100

Assessed Value

12611 Duval Dr

Fishers, IN 46037

COTTONWOOD CREEK AT GRAY EAGLE · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $651,000 in June 2024.

List vs sold

$614,900 listed → $651,000 sold (+$36,100)

Days on market

57

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

4,375

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.9% over list in 57 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Cottonwood Creek At Gray Eagle subdivision

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

A few places to dig deeper:

COTTONWOOD CREEK AT GRAY EAGLE Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$561,100

Land Value

$94,900

Land$94,900

17% of total

Improvement Value

$466,200

Improvements$466,200

83% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12441 Bradford Court

    $845,000

    12441 Bradford Court

    4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10703 Club Chase

    $1,350,000

    10703 Club Chase

    5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14446 Chapelwood Lane

    $430,000

    14446 Chapelwood Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9725 Covington Boulevard

    $500,000

    9725 Covington Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft

    Sold May 2026