Here's 12584 Lowery Way in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.
Sold — 12584 Lowery Way, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,119,900
5
5
4,352
2025
0.51
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
A perfect harmony of elegance and livability, this stunning Monticello design captures timeless style and modern comfort. Set on a serene tree-lined homesite, the home welcomes you with a charming front courtyard, offering a beautiful first impression and a peaceful place to relax. Inside, the open and airy layout reveals a breathtaking family room with a dropped tray ceiling and a cultured stone fireplace-a showpiece that exudes warmth and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen shines with quartz countertops, a pot filler, and custom cabinetry, seamlessly connecting to the casual dining area for effortless entertaining. The independent living suite on the main level provides versatility for guests or multi-generational living, complete with a kitcheonette and space for an under-counter refrigerator. Nearby, a dedicated home office and formal dining room add both function and elegance to the main floor's thoughtful design. Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms 1 with a private bath and the others share a jack and jill. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, highlighted by a spa-inspired bath and refined finishes throughout. Step outside to enjoy the outdoor living area with a cozy firepl…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,064,100
Land Value
$205,200
19% of total
Improvement Value
$858,900
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,119,900
Dec 10, 2025
Nov 7, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 124% above median for similar nearby sales.