Here's 12511 Lowery Way in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 37 · 36 more loading.
Pending — 12511 Lowery Way, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$975,900$1,024,000
4
4
4,351
2025
0.71
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nestled on a picturesque wooded corner lot in sought-after Cyntheanne Meadows, this stunning brick and stone ranch home in Fishers offers timeless charm and modern luxury. Located within the acclaimed Hamilton Southeastern Schools district, this residence boasts an open and inviting floorplan featuring a full finished basement with an additional bedroom and full bath-perfect for guests or multigenerational living. The heart of the home shines with a gorgeous kitchen and dining area, while the family room is adorned with striking wood beams and a cozy fireplace. A light-filled sunroom with expansive windows invites you to relax and unwind, and the family-ready room adds functional convenience. The luxurious primary suite includes a spa-inspired bath with a garden tub, while a secondary bedroom with an adjacent full bath is located on the main level. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully designed outdoor living area-ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings in nature.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$943,700
Land Value
$219,300
23% of total
Improvement Value
$724,400
77% of total
Mar 15, 2026
Feb 23, 2026
May 28, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 95% above median for similar nearby sales.