Ackee
New search

12370 Coastal Pl, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 12370 Coastal Pl in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,195

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.45

Acres

$665,700

Assessed Value

12370 Coastal Pl

Fishers, IN 46037

PIPER GLEN · Section 4

Last seen on the market

Sold for $616,793 in April 2022.

List vs sold

$616,793 listed → $616,793 sold (+$0)

Days on market

74

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,638

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 74 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 4

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$665,700

Land Value

$186,000

Land$186,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$479,700

Improvements$479,700

72% of total

PIPER GLEN · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$820,000
Median DOM
62 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12441 Bradford Court

    $845,000

    12441 Bradford Court

    4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10703 Club Chase

    $1,350,000

    10703 Club Chase

    5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14446 Chapelwood Lane

    $430,000

    14446 Chapelwood Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9725 Covington Boulevard

    $500,000

    9725 Covington Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft

    Sold May 2026