Here's 12294 Wolverton Way in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 21 · 20 more loading.
Sold — 12294 Wolverton Way, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$443,900
5
4
3,540
2006
0.17
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
EXECUTIVE HOME FOR SALE IN SOUTH AVALON ESTATES! MAIN LEVEL BOASTS CHERRY HARDWOOD FLOORS, ARCHED DOORWAYS, GOURMET KITCHEN W/STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES BREAKFAST BAR OPENING TO THE GREAT ROOM W/ GAS FIREPLACE. MASTER SUITE WITH VAULTED CEILINGS. FINISHED BASEMENT INCLUDES A 5TH BEDROOM, FULL BATH & BONUS ROOM. ENJOY THE DECK & SEPARATE PATIO THAT OVERLOOKS POND, TREES, & TRAIL TO HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL! 3 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. NEIGHBORHOOD OFFERS POOL, PLAYGROUND, & BASKETBALL COURT!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$442,800
Land Value
$80,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$362,800
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$440,000
-$3,900 below list (-0.9%)
Aug 2, 2023
Jun 20, 2023
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.2% below median for similar nearby sales.