Here's 11727 West Rd in Zionsville, IN 46077 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,819
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.30
Acres
$983,400
Assessed Value
11727 West Rd
Zionsville, IN 46077
WATERFRONT OF WEST CLAY · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,121,250 in August 2021.
List vs sold
$1,075,000 listed → $1,121,250 sold (+$46,250)
Days on market
421
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,400
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$983,400
Land Value
$174,800
18% of total
Improvement Value
$808,600
82% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,653,000
3528 Marketplace Court
5bd · 6ba · 4,881 sqft
Sold May 2026
$820,000
980 W Poplar Street
4bd · 4ba · 2,901 sqft
Sold May 2026
$595,000
3809 Morgan Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,111 sqft
Sold May 2026
$420,000
6682 Amherst Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,018 sqft
Sold May 2026
$445,991
6569 Hunters Ridge S
4bd · 3ba · 2,870 sqft
Sold May 2026