Ackee
New search

11713 West Rd, Zionsville, IN 46077

Here's 11713 West Rd in Zionsville, IN 46077 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,741

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.30

Acres

$1,064,400

Assessed Value

11713 West Rd

Zionsville, IN 46077

WATERFRONT OF WEST CLAY · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $1,350,000 in August 2024.

List vs sold

$1,395,000 listed → $1,350,000 sold (−$45,000)

Days on market

46

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

4,741

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.2% below list in 46 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,064,400

Land Value

$174,800

Land$174,800

16% of total

Improvement Value

$889,600

Improvements$889,600

84% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3528 Marketplace Court

    $1,653,000

    3528 Marketplace Court

    5bd · 6ba · 4,881 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9375 Cobblestone Court

    $925,000

    9375 Cobblestone Court

    5bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 65 Bennington Drive

    $680,088

    65 Bennington Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 4,623 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 915 Williamsburg Lane

    $875,000

    915 Williamsburg Lane

    4bd · 3ba · 4,141 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3228 Wildlife Trail

    $890,000

    3228 Wildlife Trail

    4bd · 5ba · 3,796 sqft

    Sold May 2026