Ackee
New search

11629 Boothbay Lane, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 11629 Boothbay Lane in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 45 · 44 more loading.

Front exterior at 11629 Boothbay Lane, Fishers, INSold — 11629 Boothbay Lane, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$534,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

4

Sq ft

4,051

Built

2009

Acres

0.32

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.2% below list in 4 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,459 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Estates Of Meadowbrook subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to this stunning home in the highly sought-after Estates of Meadowbrook in Fishers! Offering 4+ bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a spacious & finished 3-car garage, this beauty provides everything you need for comfort and convenience! Step into the gorgeous 2-story Great Room featuring a Cozy Gas Fireplace - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A main-level home office with French doors could easily serve as a 5th bedroom. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, a huge center island, a built-in planning center, and sleek stainless steel appliances (all included). Don't miss the stylish overhead cabinet lighting that adds a unique touch. The luxurious primary bedroom includes a spacious soaking tub, a generous walk-in closet, and dual sinks for ultimate comfort. The fully finished basement is an entertainer's dream, complete with surround sound, a bonus room currently used as a bedroom, and an additional full bath. There are built-in cabinets/shelving with a mini-fridge. Plus, the HVAC system is less than 5 years old and still under warranty! There is a brand new Sump Pump (with water jet backup)! Great details to the home including irrigation system, landscape lightin…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWired for SoundWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

LightingSprinkler SystemTennis Community

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$548,800

Land Value

$104,400

Land$104,400

19% of total

Improvement Value

$444,400

Improvements$444,400

81% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$5,108
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$534,000

-$900 below list (-0.2%)

Closed
Jun 9, 2025
Listed at
$534,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
4 days

Price history

  1. Sold$534,000

    Jun 9, 2025

  2. Listedat $534,900

    Apr 3, 2025

Estates Of Meadowbrook · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$575,000
Median DOM
27 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12880 Oxbridge Place

    $430,000

    12880 Oxbridge Place

    3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12441 Bradford Court

    $845,000

    12441 Bradford Court

    4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14446 Chapelwood Lane

    $430,000

    14446 Chapelwood Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9725 Covington Boulevard

    $500,000

    9725 Covington Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$845KMedian $459K
$534K

A few places to dig deeper:

Estates Of Meadowbrook Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22029896

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m