Here's 11483 Lake Stonebridge Lane in Fishers, IN 46037, listed at $899,900.
56 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 11483 Lake Stonebridge Lane, Fishers, IN 460371 / 56Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$899,900
3
4
4,492
1996
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
16 rooms · 56 photos
From the listing
Discover Waterfront Serenity at Lake Stonebridge! Rarely does an opportunity arise to own a piece of paradise in the highly coveted Lake Stonebridge community. This stunning residence offers a masterclass in waterfront living, blending sophisticated design with the tranquil beauty of its natural surroundings. The Heart of the Home: Step through the grand foyer and into an expansive open floor plan bathed in natural light. Designed for both seamless entertaining and quiet reflection, the main living areas flow effortlessly toward the water. The View: Enjoy breathtaking, expansive lake views paired with a charming canal perspective. The Morning Glow: Start your day in the screened-in porch, on the large deck, or living area as you witness the vibrant colors of a classic morning sunrise over the water. Work from Home: A dedicated private office provides the perfect quiet space for productivity without sacrificing the home's airy feel. Outdoor Living & Layout: The transition between indoor and outdoor spaces is flawless. Whether you're hosting a summer dinner or enjoying a crisp autumn evening, the exterior amenities deliver! Deck & Patio: Ample space for grilling, sunbathing, o…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$732,500
Land Value
$170,700
23% of total
Improvement Value
$561,800
77% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $899,900
$5,805/mo
≈ $4,790 principal & interest · $656 tax · $359 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $179,980 on a loan of $719,920.
May 18, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,010,000
13711 W Voyager Drive
3bd · 4ba · 4,043 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 80% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.