Here's 10758 Lexington Dr in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,638
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$409,200
Assessed Value
10758 Lexington Dr
Carmel, IN 46280
LEXINGTON FARMS · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $393,000 in April 2024.
List vs sold
$375,000 listed → $393,000 sold (+$18,000)
Days on market
33
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,638
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$409,200
Land Value
$97,200
24% of total
Improvement Value
$312,000
76% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$375,000
740 E 107th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026
$370,000
9620 Kittrell Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
1168 Shadow Ridge Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,650 sqft
Sold May 2026
$289,900
9704 Rialto Trail
2bd · 2ba · 1,658 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
10640 Penn Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,576 sqft
Sold May 2026