Here's 10540 McPherson Street in Carmel, IN 46280, listed at $499,900.
3 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 10540 McPherson Street, Carmel, IN 462801 / 3Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$499,900$2
3
3
1,840
1923
0.23
From the listing
Tucked in a prime location in Carmel & served by the Carmel Clay Schools, this fully updated 3BR, 3BA offers the perfect blend of timeless character, modern luxury, & a 6ft. privacy-fenced yard, perfect for pets, entertaining, or simply enjoying your own private outdoor retreat. Completely reimagined down to the studs w/new floor joists, sub floors, & structural reinforcement guided by a professional engineer. Every inch was designed to maximize livable space- most notably through high-end, custom-built closet systems & integrated storage throughout, creating a level of organization & efficiency rarely found in homes of this era or price point. Redesigned kitchen featuring custom cab w/built-ins, granite countertops, a farm sink, pot filler, & a layout that enhances both flow & usability. Rich architectural details like wainscoting, crown molding, a statement rock wall w/floating shelves, & a glass staircase elevate the interior. The primary suite is a true standout, offering a spa-like escape w/soaking tub, heated towel rack, & a luxury walk-in closet outfitted w/custom built-in drawers & storage solutions that feel straight out of a high-end boutique-upstairs laundry for ultimat…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$240,100
Land Value
$47,800
20% of total
Improvement Value
$192,300
80% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $499,900
$2,872/mo
≈ $2,661 principal & interest · $211 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $99,980 on a loan of $399,920.
May 4, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$375,000
740 E 107th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026
$370,000
9620 Kittrell Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
1168 Shadow Ridge Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,650 sqft
Sold May 2026
$289,900
9704 Rialto Trail
2bd · 2ba · 1,658 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
10640 Penn Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,576 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.